Class of 2023

Abidemi Aregbe

Abidemi Aregbe

President

He/Him/His

Bachelors of Science

Biochemistry

Andrea Romero

Andrea Romero

She/her

Bachelors of Science

Computer Science

Ashton Cady

Ashton Cady

She/her/hers

Bachelors of Arts

Political Science and Communication

Emily Fields

Emily Fields

She/her

Bachelors of Science

Psychological Sciences

Jacob Halpern

Jacob Halpern

he/him

Bachelors of Science

Nuclear Engineering

Joseph Cantone

Joseph Cantone

He/Him

Doctor of Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Lillian Ferguson

Lillian Ferguson

she/her/hers

Bachelors of Science

Food Science

Mamie Johnson

Mamie Johnson

She/Hers/Her

Bachelors of Science

Chemical Engineering

Nicholas Mori

Nicholas Mori

He/Him

Bachelors of Science

Industrial Engineering

Sean Wiseman

Sean Wiseman

Vice President of Finance

he/him/his

Bachelors of Science

Technology Education

Veronica Galles

Veronica Galles

Her/she

Bachelors of Science

Marketing

Adithya Iyengar

Adithya Iyengar

He/Him/His

Bachelors of Science

Mechanical Engineering

Angela Stevens

Angela Stevens

Vice President of Membership

she/her/hers

Bachelors of Science in Nursing

Nursing

Cortney Martin

Cortney Martin

Vice President of Service

She/Her/Hers

Bachelors of Science

Management

Emma Schnolis

Emma Schnolis

she/her/hers

Bachelors of Science

Biomedical Health Sciences

Jannine Huby

Jannine Huby

She/her

Bachelors of Arts

Political Science and Global Studies

Kamilah Valentin Diaz

Kamilah Valentin Diaz

she/hers/her

Bachelors of Arts

Political Science

Logan Faircloth

Logan Faircloth

She / her / hers

Bachelors of Arts

Political Science and Law and Society

Mariam Alyakoob

Mariam Alyakoob

She/Her/Hers

Bachelors of Science

Supply Chain Management

Russell Kleiner

Russell Kleiner

Vice President of Administration

he/him

Bachelors of Science and Bachelors of Arts

Biochemistry and Science Communication

Shreya Kurdukar

Shreya Kurdukar

she/her/hers

Bachelors of Science

Biomedical Engineering

Allison Milicia

Allison Milicia

she/her/hers

Bachelors of Science

Biology

Anna Hampton

Anna Hampton

she/her/hers

Bachelors of Science and Bachelors of Arts

Natural Resources and Environmental Science and Political Science

Diego Fergus

Diego Fergus

He/Him

Bachelors of Science

Mechanical Engineering

Halee Fisher

Halee Fisher

She/Her/Hers

Bachelors of Science and Bachelors of Arts

Agricultural Economics and Political Science

Jared Schingel

Jared Schingel

He/His

Bachelors of Science

Civil Engineering

Kayla Neal

Kayla Neal

she/her

Bachelors of Arts

Elementary Education

Madhuri Vempati

Madhuri Vempati

Vice President of Scholarship

She/Her/Hers

Bachelors of Science

Mathematics-Computer Science and Economics- Honors

Michael Kadus

Michael Kadus

He/him/his

Bachelors of Science

Industrial Engineering

Samuel Dlott

Samuel Dlott

he / him / him

Bachelors of Science

Computer Engineering

Sirou Wang

Sirou Wang

Vice President of Leadership

She/her/hers

Bachelors of Science

Elementary Education